Organization



POLICE HEADQUATER

The State Police is presently headed by Sh. Shatrujeet Kapur, IPS, Director General of Police at State Police Headquarters located in Sector 6, Panchkula and in the field units, he is assisted by the following officers:

S. No.. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/Modernization & Welfare Alok Kumar Roy, IPS
2. ADGP/Administration Kala Ramachandran, IPS
3. ADGP/Law & Order Mamta Singh, IPS
4. IGP/Modernization & Welfare Amitabh Singh Dhillon, IPS
5. IGP/Administration, Haryana Sanjay Kumar, IPS
6. IGP/Law & Order Hardeep Singh Doon, IPS
7. IGP/ERSS Y.Puran Kumar, IPS  (Additional Charge)
8. DIG, Women Safety Naazneen Bhasin, IPS (Additional Charge)
9. AIG/Administration Manisha Chaudhary, IPS
10. AIG/Provisioning Kamal Deep Goyal, IPS
11. SP/Haryana ERSS (Dial 112 Project) Rajesh Kalia, IPS
12. AIG/Welfare Rajiv Deswal, IPS
13. SP/Law & Order Virender Singh Sangwan, HPS
14. SP/Women Safety Dhaarna Yadav, HPS
15. Addl. SP/Haryana ERSS Noopur Bishnoi, HPS
16. DSP/Law & Order, PHQ, Panchkula Mamta Sodha, HPS
17. DSP/ERSS Mahavir Singh, HPS
 
CID
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/CID Alok Mittal, IPS
2. IGP/Security Saurabh Singh, IPS
3. IG/CID Maneesh Choudhary, IPS
4. SP/Security-1 Lokender Singh, IPS
5. SP/CID Raj Kumar, IPS
6. SP/CM's Flying squad Jitender Gahlawat, HPS
7. SP/CID Jitender Gahlawat, HPS
8. SP/CID Raj Kumar Walia, HPS
9. SP/CID Sidharath Dhanda, HPS
10. DSP/CID Surinder Singh, HPS
11. DSP/CID Purnima Singh, HPS
12. DSP/CID Uday Raj, HPS
13. DSP/CID Ajay Kumar, HPS
14. DSP/CID Rajesh Kumar, HPS
15. DSP/CID Inderjeet Singh, HPS
16. DSP/CID Ravinder Singh, HPS
17. DSP/CID Virender Singh, HPS
18. DSP/CID Munish Sehgal, HPS
19. DSP/CID Sandeep Gulia, HPS
20. DSP/CID Satyawan, HPS
21. DSP/CID Dinesh Yadav, HPS
22. DSP/CID Shamsher Singh, HPS
23. DSP/CID Jitender Singh, HPS
24. DSP/CID Krishan Kumar, HPS

Haryana State Enforcement Bureau
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/HSEnB A.S. Chawla, IPS
2. IGP/HSEnB Rajender Kumar, IPS (Addl. Charge)
3. SP/HSEnB Tahir Hussain, HPS
4. SP/HSEnB Vijay Singh, HPS
5. DSP/HSEnB Ashok Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/HSEnB Adarshdeep Singh, HPS

Raj Bhawan
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADC to Governor, Haryana Arsh Verma, IPS
2. SP/Lokayukta Arsh Verma, IPS

State Crime Branch
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/Cyber O.P. Singh, IPS
2. ADGP/Crime (H) Mamta Singh, IPS
3. IGP/Crime Kulvinder Singh, IPS
4. DIG/Crime Ashok Kumar, IPS
5. DIG/Crime Hamid Akhtar, IPS
6. SP/Cyber Rajendar Kumar Meena, IPS (Additional Charge)
7. SP/Crime Suresh Kumar, HPS
8. SP/Crime Usha Devi, HPS
9. SP/Crime Sandeep Kumar Malik, HPS
10. SP/Crime Dhaarna Yadav, HPS
11. SP/Cyber Amit Dahiya, HPS
12. DSP/State Crime Branch Vivek Chaudhary, HPS
13. DSP/State Crime Branch Surinder Pal, HPS
14. DSP/State Crime Branch Hira Singh HPS
15. DSP/State Crime Branch Atma Ram, HPS
16. DSP/State Crime Branch Mamta Kharab, HPS
17. DSP/State Crime Branch Manisha, HPS
18. DSP/State Crime Branch Arvind Dahiya, HPS
19. DSP/State Crime Branch Sunil Kumar, HPS

Telecommunication
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. IGP/Telecom Y.Puran Kumar, IPS
2. SP/Telecom Rajiv Deswal, IPS (Additional Charge)
3. DSP/Telecom, Panchkula Suresh Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Telecom, Panchkula Brij Mohan, HPS

Railways & Technical Services
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/Railways & Commando, Panchkula Ajay Singhal, IPS
2. SP/Commando, Newal, Karnal Rajender Kumar Meena, IPS
3. SP/Railways, Ambala Cantt. Rajesh Kalia, IPS
4. DSP/GRP Rajesh Kumar, HPS
5. DSP/GRP Jitender Singh, HPS
6. DSP/GRP (Faridabad) Ravinder Kumar Kundu, HPS
7. DSP/Commando Ramesh Chander, HPS

State Crime Record Bureau
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/SCRB O.P. Singh, IPS (Additional Charge)
2. IG/SCRB Satender Kumar Gupta, IPS (Additional Charge)
3. SP/SCRB Nitika Gahlaut, IPS
4. DSP/SCRB Anirudh Chauhan, HPS

Special Task Force (STF)
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. DIG/STF Simardeep Singh, IPS
2. SP-1/STF Waseem Akram, IPS
3. SP-2/STF Rajesh Kumar, HPS (Additional Charge)
4. DSP/STF Deepak, HPS
5. DSP/STF Preet Pal, HPS
6. DSP/STF Pardeep Dangi, HPS
7. DSP/STF Lalit Dalal, HPS
8. DSP/STF Surinder Kumar, HPS
10. DSP/STF Indivar, HPS
11. DSP/STF Yashwant, HPS

Haryana State Narcotics Control Bureau
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/HSNCB O.P. Singh, IPS
2. DIG/HSNCB Simardeep Singh, IPS (Additional Charge)
3. SP/HSNCB Shashank Kumar Sawan, IPS
4. SP/HSNCB, Panchkula Nitika Gahlaut, IPS (Additional Charge)
5. SP/HSNCB Anil Kumar, IPS
6. SP/HSNCB Vijay Singh, HPS
7. DSP/HSNCB Rohtash Singh, HPS
8. DSP/HSNCB Satyender Kumar, HPS
9. DSP/HSNCB Raj Kumar, HPS
10. DSP/HSNCB Jagbir Singh, HPS
11. DSP/HSNCB Satish Kumar, HPS
12. DSP/HSNCB Dalip Singh, HPS
13. DSP/HSNCB Rajkumar, HPS

Traffic
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. IG/Traffic Hardeep Singh Doon, IPS
2. SP/N.H. Karnal Pushpa, HPS

Haryana Police Academy
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. Director/HPA Dr. C.S. Rao, IPS
2. IG/HPA Dr. Rajshree Singh, IPS
3. DIG/HPA Dr. Arun Singh, IPS
4. SP/HPA Sunil Kumar, IPS (Additional Charge)
5. SP/HPA Suresh Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/HPA Geeta Phogat, HPS
7. DSP/HPA Laxmi Devi, HPS
8. DSP/HPA Ajmer Singh, HPS
9. DSP/HPA Bharat Bhushan, HPS
10. DSP/HPA Pardeep Kumar Khatri, HPS
11. DSP/HPA Sunil Kumar, HPS

Haryana Armed Police
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. IG/HAP Kulvinder Singh, IPS
2. DIG/HAP Arun Singh, IPS(Additional Charge)
3. DSP/HAP Ramesh Gulia, HPS
1st Battalion, Ambala City
4. Comdt./HAP, 1st Battalion Lokender Singh, IPS (Additional Charge)
5. DSP/HAP, 1st Battalion Sushil Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/HAP, 1st Battalion Nar Singh, HPS
7. DSP/HAP, 1st Battalion Parmod Kumar, HPS
8. DSP/HAP, 1st Battalion Joginder Sharma, HPS
2nd Battalion, Madhuban, Karnal
9. Comdt./HAP, 2nd Battalion Baljinder Singh, HPS
10. DSP/HAP, 2nd Battalion Rajender Singh, HPS
11. DSP/HAP, 2nd Battalion Ravinder Kumar, HPS
12. DSP/HAP, 2nd Battalion Dharambir Singh, HPS
3rd Battalion, Hisar
13. Comdt./HAP, 3rd Battalion with addl. charge SP/Haryana Women
Police Training Centre, Hisar
Mohit Handa, IPS
14. DSP/HAP, 3rd Battalion Shiv Kumar, HPS
4th Battalion, Madhuban, Karnal
15. Comdt./HAP, 4th Battalion Vinod Kumar, IPS
16. DSP/HAP, 4th Battalion Vikas Krishan, HPS
17. DSP/HAP, 4th Battalion Vikas Krishan, HPS
18. DSP/HAP, 4th Battalion Pardeep Yadav, HPS
5th Battalion, Madhuban, Karnal
19. Comdt./HAP, 5th Battalion Bhupinder Singh, IPS
20. DSP/HAP, 5th Battalion Harpreet Singh, HPS
21. DSP/HAP, 5th Battalion Sardar Singh, HPS
HAP-DURGA-I, Hisar
22. Comdt./HAP-DURGA-I, Battalion Dhyan Singh, HPS (Additonal Charge)

PTC Sunaria, Rohtak
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP/Police Complex, Sunaria Krishan Kumar Rao, IPS (Additonal Charge)
2. DIG/PTC Sunaria Shiv Charan, IPS
3. Comdt. Haryana Women Police Battalion, Sunaria Bharti Dabas, HPS
4. Comdt. 3rd IRB, Sunaria Bharti Dabas, HPS
5. SP/PTC, Sunaria Dhyan Singh, HPS
6. DSP/3rd IRB, Sunaria Jagbir Singh, HPS 
7. DSP/3rd IRB, Sunaria Gurdial Singh, HPS
8. DSP/3rd IRB, Sunaria Shakir Hussain, HPS
9. DSP/Haryana Women Police Battalion, Sunaria Ranbir Singh, HPS
10. DSP/PTC, Sunaria Prithvi Singh, HPS
11. DSP/PTC, Sunaria Vikas Krishan Yadav, HPS
12. DSP/PTC, Sunaria Ashok Kumar, HPS

IRB
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. ADGP, RTC, Bhondsi Charu Bali, IPS
2. ADGP, Bhondsi Police Complex Charu Bali, IPS (Additional Charge)
3. IGP/IRB, Bhondsi Saurabh Singh, IPS
4. IGP/CPT&R, Bhondsi B. Satheesh Balan, IPS
5. DIG/RTC, Bhondsi Nazneen Bhasin, IPS
6. SP/RTC, Bhondsi Sangeeta Kalia, IPS
7. Comdt. 1st IRB Dharmbir Singh, HPS
8. DSP/IRB, 1st Bn Mouji Ram, HPS
9. DSP/IRB, 1st Bn Sunder Singh, HPS
10. DSP/IRB, 1st Bn Vijay Deswal, HPS
11. DSP/IRB, 1st Bn Akhil Kumar, HPS
12.   Ashok Kumar, HPS
13. Comdt. 2nd IRB Narender Bijarniya, IPS
14. DSP/IRB, 2nd Bn Amarjeet Singh, HPS
15. DSP/IRB, 2nd Bn Sandeep Mor, HPS
16. DSP/IRB, 2nd Bn Rattan Deep Bali, HPS
17. Comdt. 4th IRB, Manesar Medha Bhushan, IPS
18. DSP/IRB, 4th Bn Daljeet Singh, HPS
19. DSP/IRB, 4th Bn Sushil Kumar, HPS
20. DSP/IRB, 4th Bn Sajjan Singh, HPS
21. DSP/RTC, Bhondsi Kuldeep Singh, HPS
22. DSP/RTC, Bhondsi Daya Nand, HPS
23. DSP/RTC, Bhondsi Subhash Chand, HPS
24. DSP/RTC, Bhondsi Sushil Parkash, HPS


Police Commissionerates, Ranges and Districts

The four Commissionerates and five Police Ranges comprise of the following districts:


Police Commissionerate, Faridabad Central Faridabad, NIT Faridabad, Ballabgarh
Police Commissionerate, Gurugram East Gurugram, West Gurugram and South Gurugram
Police Commissionerate,Panchkula Panchkula
Police Commissionerate, Sonipat Sonipat
Ambala Range Ambala, Yamunanagar and Kurukshetra
Hisar Range Hisar, Hansi, Fatehabad, Sirsa and Jind
Karnal Range    Karnal, Panipat and Kaithal
Rohtak Range Rohtak, Jhajjar, Bhiwani and Charkhi Dadri
South Range Rewari, Palwal, Mahendergarh and Nuh
S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. Commissioner of Police, Faridabad Rakesh Kumar Arya, IPS
2. Commissioner of Police, Gurugram Vikas Kumar Arora, IPS
3. Commissioner of Police, Panchkula Sibash Kabiraj, IPS (addl.Charge)
4. Commissioner of Police, Sonipat B. Satheesh Balan, IPS
5. ADGP/Hisar Range Matta Ravi Kiran, IPS
6. IGP South Range Rajinder Kumar, IPS
7. IGP/Karnal Range Satender Kumar Gupta, IPS
8. IGP/Ambala Range Sibash Kabiraj, IPS
9. IGP/Rohtak Range Krishan Kumar Rao, IPS

POLICE COMMISSIONERATE, FARIDABAD

Faridabad

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. CP, Faridabad Rakesh Kumar Arya, IPS
2. Joint CP, Faridabad Om Parkash, IPS
3. DCP/Traffic, Faridabad Amit Yashvardhan, IPS
4. DCP/Crime, Faridabad Hemendra Kumar Meena, IPS
5. DCP/NIT, Faridabad

Amit Yashvardhan, IPS (Additional Charge)

6. DCP/Ballabhgarh Rajesh Duggal, IPS
7. DCP/Hqrs, Faridabad

Abhishek Jorwal, IPS

8. DCP/Central, Faridabad Jasleen Kaur, IPS
9. ACP/Faridabad Rajesh Kumar Lohan, HPS
10. ACP/Faridabad Rajeev Kumar, HPS
11. ACP/Faridabad Vishnu Parsad, HPS
12. ACP/Faridabad Vinod Kumar, HPS
13. ACP/Ballabgarh Munish Sehgal, HPS
14. ACP/Faridabad Abhimanyu Goyat,  HPS
15. ACP/Faridabad Monica, HPS
16. ACP/Faridabad Mahesh Kumar, HPS
17. ACP/Crime, Faridabad Aman, HPS
18. ACP/Faridabad Virender Singh, HPS
19. ACP/Faridabad Jitesh Kumar, HPS

POLICE COMMISSIONERATE, GURUGRAM

Gurugram

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. DCP/HQ, Gurugram Deepak Gahlawat, IPS
2. DCP/South, Gurugram Siddhant Jain, IPS
3. DCP/East, Gurugram Mayank Gupta, IPS
4. DCP/Manesar Deepak Kumar, IPS
5. DCP/West, Gurugram Karan Goyal, HPS
6. DCP/Crime, Gurugram Vijay Pratap Singh, IPS
7. DCP/Traffic, Gurugram Virender Kumar, IPS
8. Incharge Mirror Emergency Response Centre,
Gurugram
Virender Kumar, IPS (Additional Charge)
9. ACP/Gurugram Naveen Sharma, HPS
10. ACP/Gurugram Surinder Kaur, HPS
11. ACP/Crime Gurugram Preet Pal, HPS
12. ACP/Gurugram Manoj Kumar, HPS
13. ACP/Gurugram Rajiv Kumar, HPS
14. ACP/Gurugram Abhimanyu Lohan, HPS
15. ACP/DLF, Gurugram Vikas Kaushik, HPS
16. ACP/Gurugram Harinder Kumar, HPS
17. ACP/Gurugram Vipin Kumar, HPS
18. ACP/Gurugram Priyanshu Dewan, HPS
19. ACP/Gurugram Kapil Ahlawat, HPS
20. ACP/Gurugram Dr. Kavita, HPS
21. ACP/Gurugram Shiva Archan, HPS
22. ACP/Gurugram Surender Sheoran, HPS
23. ACP/Gurugram Sukhbir Singh, HPS
24. ACP/Gurugram Susheela, HPS
25. ACP/Gurugram Mukesh Kumar, HPS
26. ACP/Crime Gurugram Varun Kumar Dahiya, HPS

POLICE COMMISSIONERATE, PANCHKULA

Panchkula

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. DCP/Panchkula Sumer Partap Singh, IPS
2. DCP/Security & Law & Order, Panchkula Mukesh Kumar, HPS
3. ACP/Panchkula Surender Singh, HPS
4. ACP/Crime, Panchkula Arvind Kamboj, HPS
5. ACP/Panchkula Rajnish, HPS
6. ACP/(Kalka) Ram Kumar, HPS
7. ACP/Panchkula Jeet Singh, HPS

POLICE COMMISSIONERATE, SONIPAT

Sonipat

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. DCP/East Sonipat Gaurav, IPS
2. DCP/Hqrs Manbir Singh, IPS
3. DCP/West Sonipat Narinder Singh, HPS (Additional Charge)
4. DCP/Crime Narinder Singh, HPS
5. ACP/Ganaur Joginder Singh, HPS
6. ACP/Sonipat Sombir, HPS
7. ACP/Sonipat Mukesh Kumar, HPS
8. ACP/Sonipat Nar Singh, HPS
9. ACP/Ganaur Gorakh Pal, HPS
10. ACP/Sonipat Rahul Dev, HPS
11. ACP/Sonipat Sandeep Kumar, HPS

AMBALA RANGE

District Ambala

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Ambala Jashandeep Randhawa, IPS
2. ASP/Ambala Srishti Gupta, IPS
3. Addl. SP/Ambala Pooja Dabla, HPS
4. DSP/Ambala Cantt. Rajnish, HPS
5. DSP/Ambala Ramesh Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/Ambala(Barara) Suresh Kumar, HPS
7. DSP/Ambala Joginder Sharma, HPS
8. DSP/Ambala(Naraingarh) Aryan Chaudhary, HPS

District Yamunanagar

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Yamunanagar Ganga Ram Punia, IPS
2. ASP/Yamunanagar Himadree Kaushik, IPS
3. DSP/Yamunanagar(hqrs.) Kanwaljit Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Radouar Gurmail Singh, HPS
5. DSP/Bilaspur Rajnish Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/Jagadhri Aabhilaksh Joshi, HPS
7. DSP/Yamunanagar Rajesh Kumar, HPS
8. DSP/Yamunanagar Mahabir Singh, HPS
9. DSP/Bilaspur Anil Kumar, HPS

District Kurukshetra

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Kurukshetra Surinder Bhoria, IPS
2. DSP/Shahbaad Randhir Singh, HPS
3. DSP/Kurukshetra Ram Dutt, HPS
4. DSP/Pehowa Rajat Gulia, HPS
5. DSP/Kurukshetra Raj Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/Kurukshetra Tarun Kumar, HPS
7. DSP/Kurukshetra Pardeep Kumar, HPS
8. DSP/Kurukshetra Ashok Kumar, HPS

KARNAL RANGE

District Karnal

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Karnal Shashank Kumar Sawan, IPS
2. Addl. SP/Karnal Prabina P, IPS
3. DSP/Karnal Suresh Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Karnal Veer Singh, HPS
5. DSP/Karnal Nayab Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Gharaunda Manoj Kumar, HPS
7. DSP/Assandh Paramjit Singh, HPS
7. DSP/Karnal Sonu Narwal, HPS
8. DSP/Karnal Om Parkash, HPS
9. DSP/Karnal Vijay Kumar, HPS

District Panipat

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Panipat Ajit Singh Shekhawat, IPS
2. DSP/Panipat Krishan Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Panipat Satish Gautam, HPS
4. DSP/Panipat Dharambir Singh, HPS
5. DSP/Panipat Narinder Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Panipat Suresh Kumar Gautam, HPS

District Kaithal

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Kaithal Upasana, IPS
2. DSP/Kaithal Umed Singh, HPS
3. DSP/Kaithal Amit Kumar,  HPS
4. DSP/Kaithal Lalit Yadav,  HPS
5. DSP/Gulha Kuldeep Singh, HPS

ROHTAK RANGE

District Rohtak

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Rohtak Himanshu Garg, IPS
2. Addl. SP/Rohtak Logesh Kumar P, IPS
3. DSP/Rohtak Vivek Kundu, HPS
4. DSP/Rohtak Ravi Kundia, HPS
5. DSP/Rohtak Sushila Devi, HPS
6. DSP/Rohtak Vinod Kumar, HPS
7. DSP/Rohtak Virender Singh, HPS
8. DSP/Meham Manjit Singh, HPS
9. DSP/Meham Manjit Singh, HPS
10. DSP/Sampla Rakesh Kumar, HPS
11. DSP/Meham Sandeep Kumar, HPS

District Bhiwani

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Bhiwani Varun Singla, IPS
2. DSP/Siwani Mukesh Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Loharu Ashok Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Bhiwani Ramesh Kumar Arora, HPS
5. DSP/Bhiwani Ashish Chaudhary, HPS
6. DSP/Siwani Jai Bhagwan, HPS

District Jhajjar

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Jhajjar Arpit Jain, IPS
2. DSP/Jhajjar Pardeep Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Jhajjar Shamsher Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Jhajjar Gulab Singh, HPS
5. DSP/Jhajjar Anil Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/Jhajjar Akhil Kumar, HPS
7. DSP/Bahadurgarh Dharambir Singh, HPS

District Charkhi Dadri

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Dadri Pooja Vashisth, IPS
2. DSP/Badhra Desh Raj, HPS
3. DSP/Charkhi Dadri Narender Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Charkhi Dadri Vinod Shankar, HPS

HISAR RANGE

District Hisar

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Hisar Mohit Handa, IPS
2. DSP/Barwala Gaurav Sharma, HPS
3. DSP/Hisar Sanjeev Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Hisar Sajjan Kumar,  HPS
5. DSP/Hisar Satya Pal, HPS
6. DSP/Hisar Vijay Pal, HPS
7. DSP/Hisar Jitender Kumar, HPS

District Sirsa

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Sirsa Vikrant Bhushan, IPS
2. Addl. SP/Sirsa Deepti Garg, IPS
3. SP/Dabwali Sumer Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Sirsa Subash Chand, HPS
5. DSP/Sirsa Ajaib Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Sirsa Jagat Singh, HPS
7. DSP/Sirsa Subhash Chander, HPS
8. DSP/Dabwali Kishori Lal, HPS
9. DSP/Dabwali Rajiv Kumar, HPS

District Jind

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Jind Sumit Kumar, IPS
2. DSP/Jind Jitender, HPS
3. DSP/Safidon Ashish Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Jind Joginder Singh, HPS
5. DSP/Jind Naveen Sandhu, HPS
6. DSP/Jind Geetika Jakhar, HPS
7. DSP/Jind Rohtash, HPS
8. DSP/Narwana Amit Bhatia, HPS

District Fatehabad

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Fatehabad

Astha Modi, IPS

2. DSP/Fatehabad Chander Pal, HPS
3. DSP/Fatehabad Kulwant Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Fatehabad Virender Singh, HPS
5. DSP/Tohana Shamsher Singh, HPS
6. DSP/Fatehabad Sanjay Kumar, HPS
7. DSP/Fatehabad Jai Pal Singh, HPS
8. DSP/Fatehabad Jagdish Kumar, HPS

District Hansi

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Hansi

Maqsood Ahmed, IPS

2. DSP/Hansi Dheeraj Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Hansi Satish Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Hansi Ravinder Sangwan, HPS
5. DSP/Hansi Raj Singh, HPS

SOUTH RANGE

District Rewari

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Rewari Deepak Saharan, IPS
2. DSP/Rewari Pawan Kumar, HPS
3. DSP/Rewari Sanjeev Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Rewari Narender Kumar, HPS
5. DSP/Rewari Jai Singh, HPS

District Palwal

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Palwal Dr. Anshu Singla, IPS
2. Addl. SP/Palwal Mayank Mishra, IPS
3. DSP/Headquarter, Palwal Anil Kumar, HPS
4. DSP/Hathin Suresh Kumar, HPS
5. DSP/Hodal Kuldeep Kumar, HPS
6. DSP/Palwal Dinesh Kumar, HPS
7. DSP/Palwal Shiva Archan, HPS
8. DSP/Palwal Narender, HPS
9. DSP/Palwal Naresh Kumar, HPS

District Nuh

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Nuh Narender Bijarniya, IPS
2. Addl. SP/Nuh Kuldeep Singh, IPS
3. DSP/Nuh Surinder Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Nuh Surender Kumar, HPS
5. DSP/Nuh Jai Parkash, HPS
6. DSP/Ferozepur Zhirka Kaptan Singh, HPS
7. DSP/Nuh Rajinder Singh, HPS

District Mahendergarh

S. No. Posting Name (S/Shri)
1. SP/Narnaul Nitish Agarwal, IPS
2. Addl. SP/Mahendergarh Siddhant Jain, IPS
3. DSP/Narnaul Mohinder Singh, HPS
4. DSP/Narnaul Suresh Kumar, HPS
5. DSP/Narnaul Mohd. Jamal, HPS
6. DSP/Narnaul Hardeep Singh, HPS

Updated on 21.02.2024

 
Number of Visits: 105059553
Content on this website is published and managed by Haryana Police Department. For any query regarding this website please, Contact the "Web Information Manager: Insp Rajesh Kumar, M.No. 7009708305, IT Cell, Police Headquarters, Panchkula."

© 2023 Haryana Police | Best view on 1024 by 768 Pixel